Meetings


Every Thursday 6.30pm for 7pm at Victoria Golf Club in Park Road Cheltenham.

President’s Blog


Hear from our President, Chris D’Arcy.

Upcoming Events


8 December – distributing Christmas Hampers with Matt’s Place

10 December – Black Rock Farmers Market at Royal Avenue Park 8am-1pm

14 December – Christmas Party at Beaumaris Motor Yacht Squadron 6:30pm

Connect with Rotary


Board and Committees

BOARD

  • PRESIDENT – Chris D’Arcy
  • SECRETARY – Trish Smyth
  • TREASURER – James Glenwright
  • President Elect – Denise Grocke
  • Past President – Lynda Doutch
  • Community Chair – Richard Jones
  • International Chair – Mark Perelaer
  • Youth Chair – Tony McKenna
  • Markets Chair – Chris Mara

YOUTH

  • CHAIR – Tony McKenna
  • Michelle Butt
  • Bridget Hage
  • Simon Kavanagh
  • Anthony Nixon
  • Vivienne Zoppolato

INDIGENOUS

  • CHAIR – David Hone
  • Chris Mara
  • Robert McArthur

MARKETS

  • CHAIR – Chris Mara
  • James Glenwright
  • Charmaine Jansz
  • Ken Mirams
  • Julie Reith
  • Viv Zoppolato

DISTRICT 9810 ROLES

  • AG Monash Cluster – Trish Smyth
  • Youth Protection – Ken Mirams
  • Indigenous Chair – David Hone

HONORARY MEMBERS

  • Heather Chisholm
  • Adrian Culshaw
  • Greg Every
  • David Greenhall
  • Brian Kimpton
  • Chris Martin
  • Malcolm Parks
  • Tony Phillips
  • David Rushworth
  • Liz Tanzimat

COMMUNITY

  • CHAIR – Richard Jones
  • Soula Deville
  • Mary Sealy
  • Tim Parsons
  • Malcolm Sawle
  • Ken Mirams
  • Community Support – Judy Darby, Roy Downes, Trish Yates, Di Zarro

INTERNATIONAL

  • CHAIR – Mark Perelaer
  • Lynda Doutch
  • Fred Hofmann
  • Simon Kavanagh
  • Max Manks
  • Richard Potter
  • Clem Quick
  • John Sime
  • Geoff Stockdale

BAYSIDE CHARITY GOLF DAYS

  • CHAIR – James Glenwright
  • Lynda Doutch
  • Peter Flude
  • Richard Jones
  • Jim O’Brien
  • Tony Phillips

CLUB SERVICE

  • CHAIR – Denise Grocke
  • Foundation – John Beaty
  • Almoner – Max Manks
  • Membership – Gail Anderson / Soula Deville
  • Marketing – Tim Parsons
  • Attendance – Roy Seager
  • Club Protection – Ken Mirams
  • On to Conference – Lynda Doutch
  • Financial Review – Tony Phillips
  • Program and Duties Roster – Bridget Hage
  • Communication / Website – Trish Smyth / David Lea / Liz Tanzimat