Meetings


Thursday 6.30pm for 7pm at Victoria Golf Club in Park Road Cheltenham.

President’s Blog


Hear from our President, Denise Grocke

Upcoming Events


22 June – Highlands Foundation Packing Day

27 June – Club Changeover dinner, Victoria Golf Club

Connect with Rotary


Board and Committees 2023/24

BOARD

  • PRESIDENT – Denise Grocke
  • SECRETARY – Trish Smyth
  • TREASURER – James Glenwright
  • President Elect – David Hone
  • Past President – Chris D’Arcy
  • Community Chair – Chris Mara
  • International Chair – Richard Potter
  • Youth Chair – Vivienne Zoppolato
  • Fundraising and Merchandising Chair – Tim Parsons

COMMUNITY

  • CHAIR – Chris Mara
  • Soula Deville
  • Richard Jones
  • Marilyn Murie
  • Mary Sealy
  • Malcolm Sawle
  • Ken Mirams
  • Community Support – Roy Downes, Trish Yates, Di Zarro

YOUTH

  • CHAIR – Vivienne Zoppolato
  • Judy Darby
  • Bridget Hage
  • David Hone
  • Simon Kavanagh
  • Tony McKenna
  • Peter Murie
  • Anthony Nixon

INDIGENOUS

  • CHAIR – David Hone
  • Chris Mara

FUNDRAISING & MERCHANDISE

  • CHAIR – Tim Parsons
  • James Glenwright
  • Megan Glenwright
  • Ken Mirams
  • Julie Reith
  • Glenda Stevenson
  • Raju Subramanian
  • Trish Yates

DISTRICT 9810 ROLES

  • Youth Protection – Ken Mirams

HONORARY MEMBERS

  • Michelle Butt
  • Heather Chisholm
  • Adrian Culshaw
  • Greg Every
  • David Greenhall
  • Fred Hofmann
  • Chris Martin
  • Tony Phillips
  • David Rushworth
  • Liz Tanzimat

INTERNATIONAL

  • CHAIR – Richard Potter
  • Lynda Doutch
  • Fred Hofmann (Hon)
  • Simon Kavanagh
  • Max Manks
  • Mark Perelear
  • Clem Quick
  • John Sime
  • Geoff Stockdale

BAYSIDE CHARITY GOLF DAYS

  • CHAIR – James Glenwright
  • Lynda Doutch
  • Peter Flude
  • Richard Jones
  • Jim O’Brien
  • Tony Phillips

MEMBERSHIP

  • CHAIR – Soula Deville
  • Gail Anderson
  • Megan Glenwright
  • David Hone

CLUB SERVICE

  • CHAIR – David Hone
  • Foundation – John Beaty
  • Almoner – Judy Darby / Julie Reith
  • Attendance – Roy Seager
  • Fellowship – Gail Anderson
  • Club Protection – Ken Mirams
  • Grants Officer – Robyn Vincin
  • On to Conference – Chris D’Arcy
  • Financial Review – Tony Phillips (Hon)
  • Program and Duties Roster – Lynda Doutch
  • Alumni – Trish Yates
  • Communication / Website – David Lea / Liz Tanzimat (Hon) / Chris D’Arcy